Bridge Lift Times: Thursday 01 June at 10:30 | Thursday 01 June at 15:15 | Thursday 01 June at 16:00

Tower Bridge Exhibition

Bridge lift during the day

This schedule is updated daily and is the definitive list of confirmed bridge lifts.

Please note: Bridge lifts are subject to change up to 24 hours in advance

Bridge Lift Times

Day Date Time Vessel Direction
Thu 01 Jun 10:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Thu 01 Jun 15:15 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Thu 01 Jun 16:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Thu 01 Jun 16:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Thu 01 Jun 18:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Thu 01 Jun 18:45 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Thu 01 Jun 22:15 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Thu 01 Jun 23:15 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Fri 02 Jun 11:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Fri 02 Jun 16:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Fri 02 Jun 18:00 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Up river
Fri 02 Jun 18:45 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Fri 02 Jun 18:45 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Down river
Fri 02 Jun 20:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Fri 02 Jun 21:15 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Up river
Fri 02 Jun 22:00 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Down river
Fri 02 Jun 23:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Fri 02 Jun 23:45 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Sat 03 Jun 09:45 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Up river
Sat 03 Jun 10:30 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Down river
Sat 03 Jun 16:15 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Up river
Sat 03 Jun 17:00 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Down river
Sat 03 Jun 18:15 Sailing Barge Gladys Down river
Sat 03 Jun 22:00 Sailing Barge Gladys Up river
Sun 04 Jun 10:00 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Up river
Sun 04 Jun 10:45 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Down river
Sun 04 Jun 15:30 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Sun 04 Jun 16:15 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Up river
Sun 04 Jun 17:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Sun 04 Jun 17:00 Sailing Barge Hydrogen Down river
Sun 04 Jun 19:30 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Sun 04 Jun 20:30 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Tue 06 Jun 11:15 Sailing Barge Will Up river
Tue 06 Jun 11:15 Sailing Yacht Windhoek Up river
Tue 06 Jun 11:15 Sailing Yacht Indigo Up river
Tue 06 Jun 11:15 Sailing Yacht Nori Up river
Tue 06 Jun 11:45 Sailing Yacht Indigo Down river
Tue 06 Jun 11:45 Sailing Yacht Nori Down river
Tue 06 Jun 11:45 Sailing Yacht Windhoek Down river
Tue 06 Jun 12:15 Sailing Barge Will Down river
Tue 06 Jun 15:30 Sailing Barge Will Up river
Tue 06 Jun 16:15 Sailing Barge Will Down river
Wed 07 Jun 14:30 Sailing Barge Gladys Up river
Wed 07 Jun 16:15 Sailing Barge Gladys Down river
Wed 07 Jun 20:15 Motor Vessel Balmoral Up river
Wed 07 Jun 21:00 Motor Vessel Balmoral Down river
Thu 08 Jun 19:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Thu 08 Jun 20:15 Motor Vessel Balmoral Up river
Thu 08 Jun 20:45 Motor Vessel Balmoral Down river
Fri 09 Jun 12:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Fri 09 Jun 15:30 Silver Cloud Up river
Fri 09 Jun 21:15 Motor Vessel Balmoral Up river
Sat 10 Jun 09:40 Motor Vessel Balmoral Down river
Sat 10 Jun 20:15 Motor Vessel Balmoral Up river
Sat 10 Jun 21:15 Motor Vessel Balmoral Down river
Sun 11 Jun 14:45 Silver Cloud Down river
Sun 11 Jun 15:15 Motor Vessel Balmoral Up river
Sun 11 Jun 15:45 Motor Vessel Balmoral Down river
Sun 11 Jun 16:30 Silver Wind Up river
Tue 13 Jun 03:45 Silver Wind Down river
Tue 13 Jun 18:45 Sailing Barge Gladys Down river
Tue 13 Jun 22:00 Sailing Barge Gladys Up river
Thu 15 Jun 09:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Thu 15 Jun 15:45 Sailing Barge Thistle Up river
Thu 15 Jun 15:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Thu 15 Jun 16:45 Sailing Barge Thistle Down river
Thu 15 Jun 20:15 Sailing Barge Thistle Up river
Thu 15 Jun 21:00 Sailing Barge Thistle Down river
Fri 16 Jun 09:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Fri 16 Jun 16:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Tue 20 Jun 19:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Wed 21 Jun 09:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Mon 26 Jun 16:30 Yacht Alexandria II Up river
Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Yacht Alexandria II Down river
Wed 28 Jun 18:30 Sailing Barge Will Up river
Wed 28 Jun 19:15 Sailing Barge Will Down river
Wed 28 Jun 22:30 Sailing Barge Will Up river
Wed 28 Jun 23:15 Sailing Barge Will Down river
Thu 29 Jun 07:15 Silver Wind Up river
Fri 30 Jun 06:15 Silver Wind Down river
Thu 13 Jul 18:00 Silver Wind Up river
Fri 14 Jul 19:15 Silver Wind Down river
Mon 17 Jul 10:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Mon 17 Jul 16:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Tue 18 Jul 11:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Tue 18 Jul 16:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Sun 23 Jul 07:45 Hamburg Up river
Mon 24 Jul 00:15 Hamburg Down river
Mon 24 Jul 19:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Tue 25 Jul 11:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Fri 28 Jul 09:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Fri 28 Jul 15:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Mon 31 Jul 08:45 Silver Wind Up river
Mon 31 Jul 10:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Mon 31 Jul 16:00 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Tue 01 Aug 07:45 Silver Wind Down river
Sun 06 Aug 12:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Sun 06 Aug 13:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Sun 06 Aug 16:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Sun 06 Aug 17:00 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Mon 07 Aug 19:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Tue 08 Aug 11:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Mon 14 Aug 09:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Mon 14 Aug 16:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Tue 15 Aug 10:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Tue 15 Aug 16:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Thu 17 Aug 17:30 Sailing Barge Ardwina Up river
Fri 18 Aug 08:45 Sailing Barge Ardwina Down river
Thu 24 Aug 05:00 Silver Wind Up river
Fri 25 Aug 04:30 Silver Wind Down river
Sat 16 Sep 12:00 Sailing Barge Gladys Up river
Sat 16 Sep 12:45 Sailing Barge Gladys Down river
Sun 31 Dec 23:55 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Up river
Mon 01 Jan 00:30 Paddle Steamer Dixie Queen Down river
Mon 01 Jan 00:30 Dutch Master Up river